LEGAL WARNING - SPANISH CHEESE
2510
page-template-default,page,page-id-2510,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1400,qode_popup_menu_push_text_top,transparent_content,qode-theme-ver-13.3,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive

LEGAL NOTICE

• OBJECT

  1. This legal notice regulates the use and use of the website www.spanish-cheese.com, owned by SPANISH CHEESE, SL (hereinafter, THE OWNER OF THE WEB). Browsing the website of THE OWNER OF THE WEB attributes the condition of USER of the same and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the conditions published in this legal notice, warning that these conditions may be notified prior to THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, in which case we did not proceed to the publication et à l’aviso as early as possible. Therefore, it is advisable to read its contents carefully if you wish to access and make use of the information and services offered from this website. The user, in addition, to pirate a correct use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice, and will respond to THE OWNER OF THE WEB or against third parties, any damages that may be caused as a result of breach of said obligation. Any use other than the authorized one is expressly prohibited, and THE OWNER OF THE WEB may deny or delay access and its use at any time.

    • IDENTIFICATION THE OWNER OF THE WEB, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that:

    • Its corporate name is: SPANISH CHEESE, SL

    • Your CIF is: B02327781 • Its registered office is in: ROMA BUSINESS PARK – CL 5 bis, PLOT 294 – 02008 – ALBACETE

    • Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Albacete, Volume 733, book 497, folio 1 section 8, sheet AB11455

    • COMMUNICATIONS To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

    • Phone: 967 254 190 • Email: info@spanish-cheese.com All notifications and communications between the users and OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will be considered effective, for all purposes, when made through any means detailed above.

    • CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

  2. The website and its services are free and open access. However, OWNER OF THE WEB may condition the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form.
  3. The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all the data that he communicates to the OWNER OF THE WEB and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made. The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of OWNER OF THE WEB and not to use them, among others:

  4. Difundir contenidos delictivos, violentos, pornográficos, racistas, xenófobos, ofensivos, de apología del terrorismo o, en general, contrarios a la ley o al orden público.
  5. Introducir en la red virus informáticos o realizar actuaciones susceptibles de alterar, estropear, interrumpir o generar errores o daños en los documentos electrónicos, datos o sistemas físicos y lógicos de PROPIETARIO DE LA WEB o de terceras personas; así como obstaculizar el acceso de otros usuarios al sitio web y a sus servicios mediante el consumo masivo de los recursos informáticos a través de los cuales PROPIETARIO DE LA WEB presta sus servicios.
  6. Intentar acceder a las cuentas de correo electrónico de otros usuarios o a áreas restringidas de los sistemas informáticos de PROPIETARIO DE LA WEB o de terceros y, en su caso, extraer información.
  7. Vulnerar los derechos de propiedad intelectual o industrial, así como violar la confidencialidad de la información de PROPIETARIO DE LA WEB o de terceros.
  8. Suplantar la identidad de cualquier otro usuario.
  9. Reproducir, copiar, distribuir, poner a disposición de, o cualquier otra forma de comunicación pública, transformar o modificar los contenidos, a menos que se cuente con la autorización del titular de los correspondientes derechos o ello resulte legalmente permitido.
  10. Recabar datos con finalidad publicitaria y de remitir publicidad de cualquier clase y comunicaciones con fines de venta u otras de naturaleza comercial sin que medie su previa solicitud o consentimiento.
  11. All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to OWNER OF THE WEB, without being understood to be assigned to the user None of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website. In short, users who access this website can view the contents and make, where appropriate, authorized private copies provided that the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are they installed to servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to No type of exploitation. Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, without it being understood that the use or access to it gives the user any right over them. The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited. The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between the OWNER OF THE WEB and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the OWNER OF THE WEB of its contents or services. OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or for the actions they perform based on them.

  12. • EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY IN ACCESS AND USE The content of this website is of a general nature and is for informational purposes only, without fully guaranteeing access to all content, its completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, or its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose. OWNER OF THE WEB excludes, as far as the legal system allows, any responsibility for damages of any kind derived from: • The inability to access the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or topicality of the contents, as well as the existence of defects and defects of all kinds of the content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available, to those that have been accessed through the website or the services offered. • The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data. • Failure to comply with laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of improper use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and the image itself, as well as the regulations on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

  13. Likewise, OWNER OF THE WEB declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this website and is not directly managed by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the contents offered by this website. OWNER OF THE WEB does not guarantee nor is responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor does it suggest, invite or recommend a visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the result obtained. OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties. • PROCEDURE IN CASE OF CARRYING OUT ILLICIT ACTIVITIES In the event that any user or a third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE duly identifying and specifying the alleged infractions.
  14. • PUBLICATIONS
  15. The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which constitute the only instrument attesting to Its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide with no purpose of legal validity. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION The present conditions will be governed by current Spanish legislation. The language used will be Spanish.

PRIVACY POLICY

Complete information on Data Protection

  1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

SPANISH CHEESE, SL.

B02327781.

PARQUE EMPRESARIAL ROMICA – CL 5 bis, PARCELA 294 – 02008 – ALBACETE.

967 254 190.

miguel@spanish-cheese.com.

  1. For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In SPANISH CHEESE, SL we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, including electronically. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

  1. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

  1. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Address your request.
  • Consent of the interested party: Send commercial communications, including electronically.
  1. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

  1. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

  1. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether SPANISH CHEESE, SL is treating, or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, SPANISH CHEESE, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting the address of the person responsible for the treatment

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the responsible party as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from your website:www.aepd.es.

  1. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in SPANISH CHEESE, SL comes from: The interested party.